Results
2017 Champions
YOUNG AND JUNIOR RIDERS
Preliminary Pony Champion - ZIA PARK CLASSIC - Lauren King
Reserve - ROCKVIEW SOLAR FLAIR - Todd Broekman
Preliminary Horse Champion - DENNIS DENIRO - Tyla Schou
Reserve - REVELWOOD OLIVIA - Eliza Hebiton
Preliminary Participant Champion - KELLERAIN KARTEEKA - Bethany Rainbow
Reserve - JIRRIMA APPLAUSE - Teagan Ettridge
Novice Pony Champion - KARMA PARK TRADE MARK - Tess Adamson
Reserve - CIMERON SUPERNOVA - Olivia Buktenica
Novice Horse A Champion - KALIMAR VALENTINO - Saskia Van Aurich
Reserve - none
Novice Horse B Champion - REDLINE MEPHISTO - Brooke Sakich
Reserve - BML SILHOUETTE - Astrid Grov
Novice Participant Champion - JIRRIMA APPLAUSE - Teagan Ettridge
Resercve - CONTENDROS WISH - Ella Wiseman
Elementary Pont Champion - CARLYLE PARK JETSETTER - Rohan McCallion
Reserve - MARAAHN EL SHAMAR - Tayla Heath
Elementary Horse Champion - DONNINGTON - Chloe Moon
Reserve - MISTER HIGGINS - Jessica West
Medium Pony Champion - EBONDALE SOPRANO - Allie Helsemans
Reserve - none
Medium Horse Champion - PHANTOM DATABASE - Jessica Bartlett
Reserve - SAN RUBIN II - Tayla Welsh
Advanced Horse Champion - SAN RUBIN II - Tayla Welsh
Reserve - JAYBEE ALARIA - India Levene
Champion Small Tour - KINNORDY RHEINGOLD - Kjersti Grov
OPEN CLASSES
Horseland Midland Prelim Competitor - PENNY HILL PARK SOPHIA - Emma Hayward
Valley Equine Vet Centre Prelim Pony - IMPERIAL PRINCE - Jade McNaught
Valley Equine Vet Centre Prelim Participant - DVZ GRANDEUR - Madi Brewer
Johnson's Natural Formula Novice Competitor A - PENNYHILL PARK VERITAS - Emma Hayward
Back on Track Novice Competitor B - PENNYHILL PARK SOPHIA - Emma Hayward
Bates Novice Pony - PAV NESPRESSO - Colleen Anne Jackson
Asset Edge Residential Novice Participant - JIRRAMA APPLAUSE - Teagan Ettridge (YR)
Bates Elementary Competitor - SUNDAY MORNING KDH - Katlin Hull
Johnson's Natural Formula Elementary Pony - CARLYLE PARK JETSETTER - Rohan Mccallion (YR)
Valley Equine Vet Centre Medium Competitor - KDALE MR DARCY - Stephanie Spencer
Horseland Midland Medium Pony - MA BELLE AMI - Amy Ross
Bates Advanced Competitor - HOLLINGROVE SUNBURST - Sally Mayall
YOUNG AND JUNIOR RIDERS
Preliminary Pony Champion - ZIA PARK CLASSIC - Lauren King
Reserve - ROCKVIEW SOLAR FLAIR - Todd Broekman
Preliminary Horse Champion - DENNIS DENIRO - Tyla Schou
Reserve - REVELWOOD OLIVIA - Eliza Hebiton
Preliminary Participant Champion - KELLERAIN KARTEEKA - Bethany Rainbow
Reserve - JIRRIMA APPLAUSE - Teagan Ettridge
Novice Pony Champion - KARMA PARK TRADE MARK - Tess Adamson
Reserve - CIMERON SUPERNOVA - Olivia Buktenica
Novice Horse A Champion - KALIMAR VALENTINO - Saskia Van Aurich
Reserve - none
Novice Horse B Champion - REDLINE MEPHISTO - Brooke Sakich
Reserve - BML SILHOUETTE - Astrid Grov
Novice Participant Champion - JIRRIMA APPLAUSE - Teagan Ettridge
Resercve - CONTENDROS WISH - Ella Wiseman
Elementary Pont Champion - CARLYLE PARK JETSETTER - Rohan McCallion
Reserve - MARAAHN EL SHAMAR - Tayla Heath
Elementary Horse Champion - DONNINGTON - Chloe Moon
Reserve - MISTER HIGGINS - Jessica West
Medium Pony Champion - EBONDALE SOPRANO - Allie Helsemans
Reserve - none
Medium Horse Champion - PHANTOM DATABASE - Jessica Bartlett
Reserve - SAN RUBIN II - Tayla Welsh
Advanced Horse Champion - SAN RUBIN II - Tayla Welsh
Reserve - JAYBEE ALARIA - India Levene
Champion Small Tour - KINNORDY RHEINGOLD - Kjersti Grov
OPEN CLASSES
Horseland Midland Prelim Competitor - PENNY HILL PARK SOPHIA - Emma Hayward
Valley Equine Vet Centre Prelim Pony - IMPERIAL PRINCE - Jade McNaught
Valley Equine Vet Centre Prelim Participant - DVZ GRANDEUR - Madi Brewer
Johnson's Natural Formula Novice Competitor A - PENNYHILL PARK VERITAS - Emma Hayward
Back on Track Novice Competitor B - PENNYHILL PARK SOPHIA - Emma Hayward
Bates Novice Pony - PAV NESPRESSO - Colleen Anne Jackson
Asset Edge Residential Novice Participant - JIRRAMA APPLAUSE - Teagan Ettridge (YR)
Bates Elementary Competitor - SUNDAY MORNING KDH - Katlin Hull
Johnson's Natural Formula Elementary Pony - CARLYLE PARK JETSETTER - Rohan Mccallion (YR)
Valley Equine Vet Centre Medium Competitor - KDALE MR DARCY - Stephanie Spencer
Horseland Midland Medium Pony - MA BELLE AMI - Amy Ross
Bates Advanced Competitor - HOLLINGROVE SUNBURST - Sally Mayall
The 2017 Class Results
vevcdressagestatechamps2017preliminary.pdf | |
File Size: | 1164 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017novice.pdf | |
File Size: | 1297 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017elementary.pdf | |
File Size: | 731 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017medium.pdf | |
File Size: | 547 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017advanced.pdf | |
File Size: | 358 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017inter12psggp.pdf | |
File Size: | 355 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017paraequestrian.pdf | |
File Size: | 416 kb |
File Type: |
vevcdressagestatechamps2017freestyles.pdf | |
File Size: | 282 kb |
File Type: |